Staff

Garfield Staff 2023-2024

See below for our full staff list at Garfield.

Senior Leadership Team

Mr David Joyce

Deputy DSL, School Parliament Lead

Ms Magdalena Gabruk

DSL, Inclusion & Safeguarding Lead

Ms Ozgen Pastirmacioglu

Deputy DSL, English Lead

Early Years Team

Ms Antzela Naikolli AM – Early Years Assistant

Ms Sumayyah Dawood AM – Early Years Assistant

Mr Matthew Oakley – Class Teacher

Ms Ayesha Geraghty – Early Years Assistant
Ms Antzela Naikolli – Early Years Assistant
Ms Sumayyah Dawood – Early Years Assistant

Year 1

Ms Shagufta Siddique – Class teacher

Ms Cindy Bicar – Class Teacher

Ms Kamya Raval – TA/LSA

Year 2

Ms Seniz Selvi – Class teacher

Ms Lulezime Konjusha – TA/LSA
Ms Aimee Delgiudice – TA/LSA

Ms Leila Hinks – Class teacher

Year 3

Ms Natasha Joyram – Class teacher

Ms Collette Willett – TA/LSA
Ms Joanna Joannou – (Mon/Wed until 1:15) LSA
Ms Lulezime Konjusha – TA/LSA
Ms Tracy Bentouati – TA/LSA

Mr Paul McCowen – Class teacher

Ms Sam Jenkins – LSA
Ms Sharda Patel – TA/LSA

Year 4

Ms Phyllis Campbell – Class teacher

Ms Sharda Patel – TA/LSA

Year 5

Ms Tanjila Choudhury – Class teacher

Ms Gemma Green – Class teacher

Serpil Salih – EMA TA

Year 6

Ms Jacqueline Warre – Class teacher

Ms Collette Willett – TA/LSA
Ms Tracy Bentouati – TA/LSA

KS1 Nurture Group

Ms Louise Callender – Lead Learning Mentor

Ms Amreen Qureshi – LSA

Rainbow Class

Ms Zuzana Pavlou – TA/LSA
Ms Kiana Shirazifard – TA/LSA
Ms Bharti Shah (AM) – LSA
Ms Beena Kataria (AM) – LSA
Ms Aimee Delgiudice (PM) – TA/LSA

Specialist Teachers & Leads

Music specialist teacher – Ms Anita Siefert

ICT specialist teacher – Ms Hayley Pawson (Maternity leave)

Lead Learning Mentor – Ms Louise Callender

EMA TA  – Ms Serpil Salih (pm)

ICT Network Manager – Mr Bulent Assim

Sports Coach – Mr Jamal Willer

Welfare Officer – Ms Linda Conneely

Behaviour Lead – Mr Alkan Oktay

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) – Ms Tina Soteriou

Office Team

School Business Manager – Ms Daxa Panchal

Head’s PA – Ms June Cox

Office Manager – Ms Katarina Matisova

Attendance Officer – Ms Martha Matas

Receptionist – Ms Anna Zareba-Panicker

Site Manager – Mr Alex Vargiu

Ms Bharti Shah
Ms Kiana Shirazifard

Ms Ana Cucchiara
Ms Brunilda Plaka